MARCH 2017

DATE DAY DAY PLAN TIME DEPARTMENT EVENT/ ACTIVITY ATTENDEES/ INVITEES LOCATION/ VENUE
1 W 6 7.35 A.M SP EXAM – SA-II -GRADE 8 TO 10 SA-II EXAMINATION FOR GRADE 8 TO 10 STUDENTS RESPECTIVE CLASS ROOMS
1 9.00 A.M MP ROBOTICS SESSION IN THE EXPEDITION ‘HOW A HISTORIAN WORKS’ GRADE 5 STUDENTS ROOM NO. 73
1   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
1 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
1 8.30 A.M JP FIELDTRIP: VISIT TO DHAUJ GRADE 3 STUDENTS FARIDABAD
1 8.30 A.M JP FIELDTRIP : VISIT TO VPO  GRADE 1 STUDENTS BADHSHAPUR
1 12.00 P.M IP VISIT -IB NORTHERN HEADS MEET   IB COMMONS
1   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
2       MP ASSEMBLY  – IV E GRADE -4 & 5 STUDENTS MP HALL
2   MP OPEN HOUSE GRADE 4 & 5 PARENTS RESPECTIVE CLASS ROOMS
2   MP OPEN HOUSE GRADE 6 & 7 PARENTS RESPECTIVE CLASS ROOMS
2   MP ROBOTICS SESSION IN THE EXPEDITION ‘HOW A HISTORIAN WORKS’ GRADE 5 STUDENTS ROOM NO. 73
2   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
2 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
2   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
3 F 2 7.35 A.M SP EXAM – SA-II -GRADE 8 TO 10 SA-II EXAMINATION FOR GRADE 8 TO 10 STUDENTS RESPECTIVE CLASS ROOMS
3     MP ROBOTICS SESSION IN THE EXPEDITION ‘HOW A HISTORIAN WORKS’ GRADE 5 STUDENTS ROOM NO. 73
3     VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
3   6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
3     IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
4 S     VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
4 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
4   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
5 S            
6 M 3 7.35 A.M SP EXAM – SA-II -GRADE 8 TO 10 SA-II EXAMINATION FOR GRADE 8 TO 10STUDENTS RESPECTIVE CLASS ROOMS
6 7.35 A.M SP SESSION START – NEW GRADE 12 NEW GRADE 12 STUDENTS GRADE 12 CLASS ROOMS
6 7.35 A.M MP ASSEMBLY- 6F GRADE 6 & 7 STUDENTS MP HALL
6   MP ROBOTICS SESSION IN THE EXPEDITION ‘HOW A HISTORIAN WORKS’ GRADE 5 STUDENTS ROOM NO. 73
6 8.00 A.M JP FIELDTRIP: TENTATIVE VISIT TO TRANSPORT MUSEUM GRADE 2 STUDENTS DELHI
7 T 4   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
7 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
7   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
7   MP ROBOTICS SESSION IN THE EXPEDITION ‘HOW A HISTORIAN WORKS’ GRADE 5 STUDENTS ROOM NO. 73
7 8.00 A.M JP FIELDTRIP: TENTATIVE VISIT TO TRANSPORT MUSEUM GRADE 2 STUDENTS DELHI
8 W 5 7.35 A.M SP EXAM – SA-II -GRADE 8 TO 10 SA-II EXAMINATION FOR GRADE 8 TO 10 STUDENTS RESPECTIVE CLASS ROOMS
8   SP LAST WORKING DAY  GRADE -10 STUDENTS  
8   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
8 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
8   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
9 T 6   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
9 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
9   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
9   JP FIELDTRIP: VISIT TO TRANSPORT MUSEUM FOR GRADE 2 A, B STUDENTS MANESAR
8   MP ROBOTICS SESSION IN THE EXPEDITION ‘HOW A HISTORIAN WORKS’ GRADE 5 STUDENTS ROOM NO. 73
9   MP STUDENT COUNCIL  GRADE  7 STUDENTS 7D CLASS ROOM
9 9.00 A.M JP FUN FIELD DAY  NURSERY AND KG STUDENTS MEDITATION CENTRE GROUND
10 F 1 7.35 A.M SP EXAM – SA-II -GRADE 8  SA-II EXAMINATION FOR GRADE 8  STUDENTS RESPECTIVE CLASS ROOMS
10 7.35 A.M SP ANSWER SHEET CHECKING  GRADE 8 TO 10 STAFF   
10   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
10 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS  GROUND 
10   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
10 9.00 A.M MP ASSEMBLY – VE GRADE 4 & 5 STUDENTS MP HALL
10   JP FIELDTRIP: VISIT TO TRANSPORT MUSEUM FOR GRADE 2 C, D STUDENTS MANESAR
10 9.00 A.M JP FUN FIELD DAY  NURSERY AND KG STUDENTS MEDITATION CENTRE GROUND
11 S            
12 S            
13 M   DHULANDI HOLIDAY
13   SP ANSWER SHEET CHECKING  GRADE 8 TO 10 STAFF   
14 T 2   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
14 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
14   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
14   JP FIELDTRIP: VISIT TO TRANSPORT MUSEUM FOR GRADE 2 E, F STUDENTS MANESAR
14 7.30 A.M JP EVENT: INCREDIBLE INDIA MELA-GRADE 3 STUDENTS GRADE 3 STUDENTS IN AND AROUND JP BUILDING
14 7.35 A.M SP ANSWER SHEET CHECKING  GRADE 8 TO 10 STAFF   
15 W 3   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
15 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
15   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
15 7.35 A.M SP ANSWER SHEET CHECKING  GRADE 8 TO 10 STAFF   
15 8.00 A.M IP COFFEE WITH PRINCIPAL IGCSE PARENT MEETING MEDITATION CENTRE
15   JP FIELDTRIP:VISIT TO TAU DEVILAL BIODIVERSITY PARK GRADE 1 STUDENTS BIODIVERSITY PARK
16 T 4   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
16 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
16   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
16   MP OPEN HOUSE GRADE 4 & 5 PARENTS RESPECTIVE CLASS ROOMS
16   MP OPEN HOUSE GRADE 6 & 7 PARENTS RESPECTIVE CLASS ROOMS
16       MP ASSEMBLY-6G GRADE -6 & 7 STUDENTS MP HALL
16     7.35 A.M SP ANSWER SHEET CHECKING  GRADE 8 TO 10 STAFF   
17 F 5   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
17 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
17   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
17   JP FIELDTRIP: VISIT TO TRANSPORT MUSEUM FOR GRADE 2 E, F STUDENTS MANESAR
17 7.35 A.M SP ANSWER SHEET CHECKING  GRADE 8 TO 10 STAFF  CLASS ROOM 
18 S   7.35 A.M SP ANSWER SHEET CHECKING  GRADE 8 TO 10 STAFF  CLASS ROOM 
18 8.00 A.M EC EVENT – FAREWELL OF  EC STUDENTS (ORCHID -B) WHOLE EC STUDENTS EC DEPARTMENT
18 7.35 A.M MP CULMINATION- FOOD FOR THOUGHT GRADE 6 STUDENTS & PARENTS CLASS ROOMS & AMPHITHEATRE
19 S            
20 M 6 7.35 A.M SP SA-II-PAPER SHOW DAY GRADE 8 & 9 STUDENTS RESPECTIVE CLASS ROOMS
20 7.35 A.M SP LAST WORKING DAY  GRADE 8 & 9  STUDENTS  
20   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
20 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS  GROUND 
20   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
20 9.00 A.M MP CULMINATION- NATURE OUR TEACHER (GRADE 4A, B, C & D) GRADE 4 STUDENTS & PARENTS CLASS ROOMS, STAGE OF AMPHITHEATRE, BACK SIDE OF RECEPTION, NEAR ASHOKA HALL & OPP. CAFETERIA
21 T 1   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
21 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
21   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
21 9.00 A.M MP ASSEMBLY  – IV F GRADE 4 & 5 STUDENTS MP HALL
21 7.35 A.M SP RESULT PREPARATION  CLASS 8 TO 10 STAFF   
21 9.30 A.M MP CULMINATION- HOW HISTORIAN WORKS GRADE 5G & B STUDENTS & PARENTS MP RESOURCE ROOM
21   IP WORKSHOP: AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY STUDENTS OF IBDP CHANAKYA
21 9.00 A.M MP CULMINATION- NATURE OUR TEACHER (GRADE 4A,B,C,D ) GRADE 4 A,B,C,D )STUDENTS & PARENTS CLASSROOMS, STAGE OF AMPHITHEATRE, BACK SIDE OF RECEPTION, NEAR ASHOKA HALL & OPP. CAFATERIA
22 W 2   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
22 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
22   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
22   MP ANVESHNA OPEN DAY GRADE 4 & 5 STUDENTS CHANKYA HALL
22 9.30 A.M SP DR RAVINDARAN -STREAM SELECTION OLD GRADE-10   
22 7.35 A.M SP RESULT PREPARATION  CLASS 8 TO 10 STAFF   
23 T 3 8.45 A.M JP LAST WORKING DAY FOR JP  GRADE NUR TO CLASS 3   
23   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
23 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
23   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
23 9.30 A.M MP CULMINATION- HOW HISTORIAN WORKS GRADE 5 C & F STUDENTS & PARENTS MP RESOURCE ROOM
23   MP ASSEMBLY-6A GRADE 6 & 7 STUDENTS MP HALL
23   MP LAST WORKING DAY GRADE 7 STUDENTS  
23 9.30 A.M MP CULMINATION- HOW HISTORIAN WORKS CULMINATION- HOW HISTORIAN WORKS MP RESOURCE ROOM
23 9.30 A.M SP DR RAVINDARAN -STREAM SELECTION OLD GRADE-10   
23 9.00 A.M EC PICNIC WHOLE EC STUDENTS APNO GHAR, SHONA ROAD
23 7.35 A.M SP RESULT PREPARATION  CLASS 8 TO 10 STAFF   
24 F 4 8.00 A.M JP PTM     
24   VA ART FESTWORKSHOP GRADE – 1 TO 7, SEN ART ROOM
24     SESSION LAST WORKING DAY GRADE 4 TO 6  
24   MP STUDENT LED FAMILY CONFERENCE-GRADE 7  GRADE 7 STUDENTS & PARENTS CLASS ROOM 
24 7.35 A.M SP RESULT PREPARATION  CLASS 8 TO 10 STAFF   
24 6.00 A.M PE LEAGUE RUN ALL SPORTS  GRADE 4-7 STUDENTS GROUND 
24   IP MOCK EXAM BEGIN  GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB CLASS ROOM 
24 9.30 A.M SP DR RAVINDARAN -STREAM SELECTION OLD GRADE-10   
24 7.45 A.M EC LAST WORKING DAY EC STUDENTS CLASS ROOM 
25       MP STUDENT LED FAMILY CONFERENCE GRADE 7 STUDENTS & PARENTS  RESPECTIVE CLASS ROOMS
25   MP PTM GRADE 4 , 5 ,6 PARENTS CLASS ROOM 
25   EC PTM PARENTS  CLASS ROOM 
25   IP ORIENTATION: IGCSE ORIENTATION   CHANAKYA
25 7.35 A.M SP RESULT PREPARATION  CLASS 8 TO 10 STAFF   
25 17.00 P.M SP WORKSHOP – DR.VSR’S PARENT ORIENTATION ON STREAM SELECTION PARENTS OF GRADE 10 MP HALL
25 7.35 A.M EC PTM PARENTS EC DEPARTMENT
26 S            
27 M     WS WHOLE SCHOOL MEETING  WHOLE SCHOOL STAFF  MP HALL 
27 7.45 A.M MP NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS 4 TO 7 STAFF   
27 7.45 A.M JP NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS NUR TO 3 STAFF   
27 7.35 A.M SP RESULT PREPARATION  CLASS 8 TO 10 STAFF   
27 7.45 A.M SP NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS 8  TO 12 STAFF   
27 7.45 A.M EC NEW SESSION PLAINING  EC  STAFF   
27 7.45 A.M PA CURRICULUM PLANNING, EVENT PLANNING, BUDGET AND PROCUREMENT, ROOM AND EQUIPMENT SERVICING ETC… PA STAFF PA CLASS ROOMS
27 7.45 A.M VA CURRICULUM PLANNING VA STAFF VA CLASS ROOMS
28 T   7.45 A.M MP NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS 4 TO 7 STAFF   
28 7.45 A.M JP NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS NUR TO 3 STAFF   
28 7.35 A.M SP RESULT PREPARATION  CLASS 8 TO 10 STAFF   
28 7.45 A.M SP NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS 8  TO 12 STAFF   
28 7.45 A.M EC NEW SESSION PLAINING  EC  STAFF   
28 7.45 A.M PE  RETREAT PE STAFF BHARATPUR
28 7.45 A.M PA CURRICULUM PLANNING, EVENT PLANNING, BUDGET AND PROCUREMENT, ROOM AND EQUIPMENT SERVICING ETC… PA STAFF PA CLASS ROOMS
28 7.45 A.M VA CURRICULUM PLANNING VA STAFF VA CLASS ROOMS
29 W   7.45 A.M MP WORKSHOP:NEW SESSION ORIENTATION NEW GRADE 4 PARENTS  CLASS ROOM & MP HALL
29 7.45 A.M MP NEW SESSION PLANING  CLASS 4 TO 7 STAFF   
29 7.45 A.M JP NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS NUR TO 3 STAFF   
29 7.35 A.M SP RESULT PREPARATION  CLASS 8 TO 10 STAFF   
29 7.45 A.M SP NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS 8  TO 12 STAFF   
29 7.45 A.M EC NEW SESSION PLAINING  EC  STAFF   
29 7.45 A.M PE  RETREAT PE STAFF BHARATPUR
29 7.45 A.M PA CURRICULUM PLANNING, EVENT PLANNING, BUDGET AND PROCUREMENT, ROOM AND EQUIPMENT SERVICING ETC… PA STAFF PA CLASS ROOMS
29 7.45 A.M VA CURRICULUM PLANNING VA STAFF VA CLASS ROOMS
30 T   7.45 A.M MP  NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS 4 TO 7 STAFF   
30 7.45 A.M MP WORKSHOP:NEW SESSION ORIENTATION NEW GRADE 5 PARENTS  CLASS ROOM & MP HALL
30 7.45 A.M JP NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS NUR TO 3 STAFF   
30 7.35 A.M SP RESULT PREPARATION  CLASS 8 TO 10 STAFF   
30 7.45 A.M SP NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS 8  TO 12 STAFF   
30 7.45 A.M EC NEW SESSION PLAINING  EC  STAFF   
30 7.45 A.M PE  RETREAT PE STAFF BHARATPUR
30 7.45 A.M PA CURRICULUM PLANNING, EVENT PLANNING, BUDGET AND PROCUREMENT, ROOM AND EQUIPMENT SERVICING ETC… PA STAFF PA CLASS ROOMS
30 7.45 A.M VA CURRICULUM PLANNING VA STAFF VA CLASS ROOMS
31 F     MP WORKSHOP:NEW SESSION ORIENTATION NEW GRADE 6 PARENTS  CLASS ROOM & MP HALL
31 7.35 A.M SP RESULT PREPARATION  CLASS 8 TO 10 STAFF   
31 7.45 A.M SP NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS 8  TO 12 STAFF   
31 7.45 A.M EC NEW SESSION PLAINING  EC  STAFF   
31 7.45 A.M MP NEW SESSION PLAINING  CLASS 4 TO 7 STAFF   
31 7.45 A.M PE  RETREAT PE STAFF BHARATPUR
31 7.45 A.M PA CURRICULUM PLANNING, EVENT PLANNING, BUDGET AND PROCUREMENT, ROOM AND EQUIPMENT SERVICING ETC… PA STAFF PA CLASS ROOMS
31   IP RESULT PTM -MOCK EXAM GRADE 12 PARENTS CLASS ROOM
31 12.05 P.M IP WORKSHOP- INTERACTIVE SESSION WITH UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS DELEGATE FOR GRADE 12 STUDENTS IB COMMONS
31 7.45 A.M VA CURRICULUM PLANNING VA STAFF VA CLASS ROOMS

 

* Dates may vary

  - Admin
  - MP : Middle Program (Class IV to Class VII)
  - IP : International Program
  - PE : Physical Education
  - JP : Junior Program (Class Nursery to Class III)
  - Staff
  - SP : Senior Program (Class VIII to Class XII)
  - VA : Visual Art
  - PA : Performing Art
  - WS : Whole School (Class Nur to Class XII)
  - EC : Enrichment Centre

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to exclude photographs of children whose parents did not grant us permission, any inclusion is inadvertent and regretted

2017 Copyright @theheritageschool . All rights reserved.